Thursday - March 10th
Sala Flora
19:00
Group 1 (Narrative)
1.THE DARE SIDE OF THE MOON - Alex Cosntantin - 4:32 – UK
2. EN VRED MAND - Janik Dahl Pedersen - 19:59 - Denmark
3. JE TE VEUX -Kenji Hirano - 4:38 - Japan
4. CONTRACT - Kenji Hirano - 3:00 - Japan
5. JACKIE BOY - Musashi Alexander - 21:20 - USA
6. THE TOWN WHERE NOBODY LIVES - Al Topich - 22:00 - USA
20:30
Group 4 (Narrative)
1. 20 METERS OF LOVE IN MONTMARTRE - Pierre Gaffie - 4:40 - France
2. AESTAS - Guillaume Comtois - 20:00 - Canada
3. ROSE - Ricthie Vermeire - 14:41 – Belgium
4. TOIHOS - Mark Sargent - 13:36 – Greece
5. STAR TREK WARS - Joshua Hoh - 24:52 - USA
Sala Club 30
18:30
Group 11 (Documentary)
1.TASMINA: THE HORSE GIRL – Faridur Rahman - 18:35 -Bangladesh
2.CYCLEMEHOME – TRANSSYLVANIA – levente Clara matte Palla -28:00 -Hungary, Romania
3.THE ARMENIAN SKETCHES – Ashot Dzazoyan – 19:50 - Rusia, Armenia
19:45
Group 12 (Documentary)
1. HOTEL BELLEVUE – Claire Walka - 24:59 – Germany
2. MR. JOHNSON –Emeka amezie - 8:42 – Nigeria
3. STATIONARY -Seb White - 10:34 –UK
4. PECHEUR DU TARN – Gabriel Pascal - 7:00 – France
Friday - March 11th
Sala Flora
14:00
Group 13 (Music Video, Fashion Film, Trailer, 1 Minute, Mobile Film)
MUSIC VIDEO
1. THROUGH MY STREET – RIO WALTA – Piet Baumgartner 5:00 – Switzerland
2. NATAS E MANTEGA – Reetta Aalto - 3:59 - Finland
3. CTRL - Mariana Conde – 3:25 - UK
4. SHISHANI – CALLING YOU – Jerry de Mars - 2:55 - Namibia
5. OMUT – Andrey Mousin – 5:15 – Russia
6. MEXICAN FLAMENCO – Nur Rubio, Maria Aliaga – 8:50 - Mexico
FASHION FILM
1. JE TE VEUX – Kenji Hirano - 4:38 - Japan
2. CONTRACT – Kenji Hirano – 3:00 - Japan
3. LURE – Anton Groves – 3:22 – Romania
TRAILER
1. CAIHONG CITY – Florina Titz – 2:08 - US, Romania
2. P.U.L.S.E. - Patrick Templin - 2:30 - Germany
3. THE PLAGUE DOCTOR – Emanuele Mengotti – 2:57 - Italy
ONE MINUTE
1. No More Limits – Nikolas Grasso – 0:59 Italy
MOBILE PHONE
1. How To Rob A House - Adi Spektor – 7:00 - USA
2. New Blood – Christophe Karabache – 11:03 - Lebanon
15:45
Group 15 (Webisode)
1. THE BRIEF – MATT SADOWSKI – 7:00 - Canada
2. CORTINA – Andre Scutz - 15:24 – Brazil
3. DAS KALTE HERTZ – Hanes Rall – 29:04 – Germany
17:00
Group 9 (Student)
1. CRIME – Ibrahim Furcan Ozcan – 2:24 - Turkey
2. THE LIFE AND INDECISIONS OF OSCAR LEROY – Pieterjan Marchand – 17:38 - UK
3. WHAT”S THE PURPOSE OF BREAD – Nicky Stoichkov -11:38 - Bulgaria
4. CADILLAC – Roque Pauline - 27:24 – Belgium
18:15
Group 8 (Experimental)
1. DOORS OF PERCEPTION – Caroline Scwarz - 14:30 - Germany
2. SISTER’S FIRE – Vincent de Ghoulie – 25:23 – USA
3. CRIME – Ibrahim Furkan Ozcan – 2:24 - Turkey
4. IMAGINARY FRIEND –Diana Galimzyanova – 9:12 - Russia
5. LEFT – lionel Guerrini – 6:26 – France
6. MISSING ONE PLAYER – Lei Lei – 4:20 – China
7. UNDER THE WAVE – Denis Lagrange – 2:20 - France
Friday - March 11th
Sala Club 30
18:30
Group 7 (Animation)
1. EMPLOYEE OF THE DAY – Christoph J. Kellner, Alexander Isert – 15:00 – Germany
2. BASED ON THE PHOTO – Elika Mehraunpour - 6:35 – Iran
3. ISLANDER FEST –claudius Frank – 18:00 – Switzerland
4. THE URGE 2- It LIES WITHIN – Christopher Angus – 8:00 - Canada
5. SEPTEMBER SKETCH BOOK – Ronnie Cramer – 7:44 - USA
6. THE WORLD OF MICROFLUIDICS – Toby Mory – 3:58 – Germany
7. OBSOLENCE – Andrea Cristini – 2:48 – Canada
8. LAST JUDGEMENT- Junyi Xiao – 2:59 - USA
9. RABITT BLOOD – Yagmur Altan – 4:36 – Turkey
10. FEMME ENFANT – Bonnie Forsyth – 4:14 – Australia
11. AURELIA – Kreon Krionas, Christos Bourantas - 15:35 - Greece
12. BEER – Nerdo – 2:15– Italy
20:00
Group 3 (Narrative)
1. FANTASTICO - Tomas Sposato - 7:12 – Argentina
2. IT'S SNOWING - Lu Pulici - 19:24 – Italy
3. BASTION - Ray Jacobs - 10:02 – UK
4. STAINED - Phil Haine - 9:41 UK
5. O NOME DIA - Marcello Quintella e Boynard - 19:00 – Brazil
6. IRONIED - Tyler Lionel Parr - 11:42 – Canada
21:30
Group 6 (Narrative)
1. LAPSUS - Karim Ouaret - 30:00 - France
2. SUCKLEPUMP - Jono Freedrix 5:16 - USA
3. EMPTINESS - Bruno Gascon - 19:31 – Portugal
4. FIXED - Codey Wilson - 7:00 - UK
5. IN THE DAZE OF THE TGHINGS – Zaks Gael - 12:05 – UK
Saturday - March 12th
Sala Flora
14:00
Group 14 (Stop Motion, Human Rights)
STOP MOTION
1. THE CURSE OF THE WERE RAT – Jan Julian Rospond – 6:20 – UK
2. I COULD EAT A HORSE – Jake Hovell – 4:30 UK
3. ONE TOO MANY – Sinead Stoddart – UK
HUMAN RIGHTS
1. LOVE – Sophie Chamoux -6:19 - France
2. I’VE JUST HAD A DREAM – Javi Navarro – 7:25 - Spain
3. DIGNITY – Monica Mazitelli – 31:00 - Italy
15:15
Group 10 (Student)
5. A LONG TIME AGO IN SILESIA – 15:40 Tomasz Protokowicz - Poland
6. THE UNDERSIGNED- Michal Pokropek – 25:30 – Poland
7. DOMNUL S. – Sebastian Condurache – 5:47 – Romania
8. VARDOGER – Ludovic De Gaillande – 14:22 – France
16:15
Group 2 (Narrative)
1 KANUN - Soraya Milla - 27:00 - Belgium
2. PUT DOWN - Rick Limentani - 10:00 - UK
3. YO SOY PEDRO - Jordan Inconstant - 10:35 – France
4. THUNDER - Radislav Jovanov Gonzo - 18:13 - Croatia
5. THE WOLF OF ENFIELD - Peter Findlay - 12:38 - UK
17:30
Group 5 (Narrative)
1. MIZBRUK – Daniel Duranleau 16:19 –Canada
2. RESISTANCE DAY - Ivan Salaj - 17:09 – Croatia
3. CORTINA – Andre Scutz – 15:24 – Brazil
4. RELATIVITY EXPLAINED TO CHILDREN - Pierre Gaffie - 10:10 -France